Loading... Please wait...


Our Newsletter


Tamanu Nut Oil - Click here to read research by the International Journal of Cosmetic Science

Mother Nature’s chosen oil to heal wounds….

Botanical Name: Calophyllum inophyllum.

(Pure, Cold Pressed, Certified Organic, Polynesian Tamanu Nut Oil)

Benefits: This oil pressed from the nuts of the Polynesian Tamanu tree has a rich, deep scent with a bold dark color. It has been thoroughly researched and scientifically proven to have an overwhelming ability to heal damaged skin. Its benefits are notable for the treatment for scarring, stretch marks, minor cuts, abrasions, rashes, sores and much more. Containing antimicrobial, antibiotic and antioxidant properties, Tamanu oil is widely used around the globe in ways beyond cosmetic.

Skin Type: All skin types.